⚽ LIVE
Johor DT 2–0 Kedah FC  |  Minute 58′ · Malaysian Super League Arsenal 1–1 Man City  |  Minute 72′ · EPL Real Madrid 3–1 Atletico  |  Minute 81′ · La Liga Selangor FC 1–0 Perak FC  |  Minute 44′ · Liga Super Malaysia Bayern Munich 2–0 Dortmund  |  Minute 65′ · Bundesliga Liverpool 2–2 Tottenham  |  Minute 88′ · EPL Johor DT 2–0 Kedah FC  |  Minute 58′ · Malaysian Super League Arsenal 1–1 Man City  |  Minute 72′ · EPL Real Madrid 3–1 Atletico  |  Minute 81′ · La Liga Selangor FC 1–0 Perak FC  |  Minute 44′ · Liga Super Malaysia Bayern Munich 2–0 Dortmund  |  Minute 65′ · Bundesliga Liverpool 2–2 Tottenham  |  Minute 88′ · EPL
Malaysia's #1 Football Betting

Modal777 Football Betting – Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga & 80+ World Leagues

From the pitch at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor to Anfield in Liverpool — Modal777 brings you closer to every match. Competitive odds, over 500 markets per major match, real-time in-play, and Cash-Out available whenever you need it.

500+ Markets / Match In-Play & Cash-Out 80+ World Leagues
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE 58′
Johor DT
2
–
0
Kedah FC
JDT1.55
Draw3.60
KDH5.80
EPL LIVE 72′
Arsenal
1
–
1
Man City
ARS2.40
Draw3.10
MCI2.85
La Liga LIVE 81′
Real Madrid
3
–
1
Atletico
RMA1.42
Draw4.20
ATL6.50
0
World Football Leagues
0
Key Markets / Big Matches
0
In-Play Odds Updates
0
Active Sports Players

Why Malaysian Football Fans Choose Modal777

Football in Malaysia is more than just a sport — it's part of everyday life. From packed mamak stalls in Bangsar during EPL kick-offs to WhatsApp groups buzzing with Johor DT debate before every Liga Super match, football is everywhere. Modal777 understands the Malaysian player's mindset — you want a responsive platform, fair odds, and a system that doesn't lag right when you're about to place your bet.

That's why so many Malaysian football bettors have made the switch to Modal777. Our platform offers complete coverage of the Liga Super Malaysia — all 12 clubs, every match, with deeper markets than most platforms out there. For the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, and other top leagues worldwide, Modal777 is also among the most comprehensive in terms of market depth and odds update speed.

More importantly, depositing at Modal777 via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or DuitNow can be completed in under 5 minutes. So even if you remember you want to place a bet just 10 minutes before kick-off, you'll still make it in time.

modal777

Football Leagues Available at Modal777

From local pitches to the world stage — it's all here

🔴 12 LIVE
Liga Super Malaysia

Full coverage of all 12 clubs including Johor DT, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, Perak FC, Sabah FC and more. 200+ markets per match.

Active
Malaysia FA Cup

Malaysia's most prestigious cup competition. Early-round upsets, semi-finals, and finals at Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil are always a major draw for bettors.

🔴 8 LIVE
English Premier League

Malaysia's most-followed league. Liverpool, Arsenal, Man City, Man United, Chelsea — all matches covered with 500+ markets including AH, O/U, and BTTS.

🔴 5 LIVE
Spanish La Liga

Real Madrid vs Barcelona El Clasico, Atletico Madrid, and 17 other clubs. Competitive odds updated every 15 seconds while the match is in play.

3 LIVE
German Bundesliga

Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund, Bayer Leverkusen and 15 other clubs. Europe's highest-scoring league — a goldmine for Over/Under goal markets.

🔴 4 LIVE
UEFA Champions League

The world's most prestigious club competition. From the group stage to the final — every match promises top-tier action with the most compelling odds.

Active
AFC Champions League

Asia's premier club football stage. Johor DT is Malaysia's most frequent representative at this level — back your Malaysian side with a bet on Modal777.

2 LIVE
Italian Serie A

Inter Milan, AC Milan, Juventus, Napoli, Roma — tactically rich Italian football with deep markets. A favourite among players who prefer thorough analysis before placing their bets.

Current & Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated every 15 seconds — in-play markets expand with every passing minute

LIVE — Liga Super Malaysia
LIVE · Minute 58′ Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, JB
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2
–
0
58′
Kedah FC
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.60
Kedah Win5.80
AH -1 JDT1.80
Over 2.51.75
BTTS Yes2.05
LIVE · Minute 44′ Shah Alam Stadium
Selangor FC
1
–
0
44′
Perak FC
Selangor1.95
Draw3.30
Perak4.10
Over 1.51.68
Under 1.52.15
LIVE — English Premier League
LIVE · Minute 72′ Emirates Stadium, London
Arsenal
1
–
1
72′
Man City
Arsenal2.40
Draw3.10
Man City2.85
Over 2.51.62
Under 2.52.25
BTTS Yes1.58
COMING SOON — EPL & La Liga
EPL · Upcoming Anfield, Liverpool · 22:00
Liverpool
–
vs
–
22:00
Man United
Liverpool1.60
Draw3.75
Man Utd5.20
AH -1 LIV1.88
Over 2.51.65
BTTS Yes1.72
La Liga · Upcoming Camp Nou, Barcelona · 03:00
Barcelona
–
vs
–
03:00
Real Madrid
Barca2.15
Draw3.40
Real Madrid3.10
Over 2.51.70
BTTS Yes1.65
Correct Score 2-17.50
Bet Slip
JDT Win1.55
Johor DT vs Kedah FC · Super League
Arsenal / Draw3.10
Arsenal vs Man City · EPL
Combined Odds4.80
Total StakeRM 50.00
Potential WinRM 240.00
Register & Bet Now

Demo only. Register an account to place real bets.

Malaysia Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay
modal777

500+ Football Betting Markets at Modal777

When experienced football bettors talk about "finding value," they're not simply picking the winning team. They explore a wide range of markets, looking for opportunities where the odds don't accurately reflect the true probability. That's precisely where Modal777's market depth becomes a real advantage.

For EPL and Liga Super Malaysia matches, Modal777 offers over 500 market types — from the basics like 1X2 and Over/Under goals, all the way to specials such as first yellow card, number of corners, goalscorer by minute, and half-time/full-time correct score combinations.

1X2 Winner Asian Handicap (AH) Over / Under Goals Both Teams to Score Correct Score First / Last Goalscorer Number of Corners Direct / Red Card Half Time / Full Time Double Chance Draw No Bet First-Minute Goal First Half Goals Parlay / Accumulator

For Liga Super Malaysia matches in particular, Modal777 also offers specific local player markets — including match scorers, players receiving cards, and individual player stats. This makes betting on the Liga Super a far richer experience than what's typically available on other platforms.

Modal777 Football Match Featured Odds

Competitive odds comparison across major leagues — updated every 15 seconds

Match League Home Draw Away Over 2.5 BTTS Yes
Johor DT vs Kedah FC Liga Super MY 1.55 3.60 5.80 1.75 2.05
Selangor FC vs Perak FC Liga Super MY 1.95 3.30 4.10 2.10 2.20
Arsenal vs Man City EPL 2.40 3.10 2.85 1.62 1.58
Liverpool vs Man United EPL 1.60 3.75 5.20 1.65 1.72
Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga 2.15 3.40 3.10 1.70 1.65
Bayern vs Dortmund Bundesliga 1.72 3.90 4.50 1.58 1.60
Understanding Asian Handicap (AH) — The Smart Bettor's Secret Weapon

Asian Handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit. Example: AH -1 Liverpool means Liverpool must win by 2 or more goals for your bet to win. If Liverpool win exactly 1-0, your stake is returned (push). Modal777 offers Asian Handicap in formats of 0.25, 0.5, 0.75, 1.0, 1.25, 1.5 and above to give players maximum flexibility.

modal777

Most Popular Leagues Among Modal777 Football Bettors

Based on the latest betting data, here are the leagues attracting the most wagers from Malaysian players on Modal777.

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League38%
🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia29%
🇪🇸 Spanish La Liga13%
🏆 UEFA Champions League10%
🇩🇪 German Bundesliga6%
🌏 AFC & Other Asian Leagues4%
Fun Facts

Liga Super Malaysia ranks second — ahead of La Liga and the Bundesliga — reflecting just how many Modal777 players actively follow local football. Johor DT, Selangor FC, and Kedah FC are the three most bet-on clubs.

Why Bet on Football at Modal777

Built with Malaysian football fans in mind

HD Live Streaming

Watch Liga Super Malaysia and EPL matches live directly within the Modal777 platform. Stable HD streaming, no need to switch to another app — everything on one screen.

Real-Time In-Play

Odds update every 15 seconds while a match is in progress. Place bets on the next goal, next card, or half-time winner — all available in-play.

Flexible Cash-Out

Lock in your profit or limit your losses with cash-out before the final whistle. Full and partial cash-out is available on most active bets at Modal777.

Parlay Accumulator

Combine 2 to 12 bets on a single slip for higher combined odds. A 5-match parlay with individual odds of 1.80 each can deliver a substantial multiplied return.

Statistics & H2H

Access head-to-head records, last 5 match form, goal statistics, and squad strength before placing your bet. Make informed decisions, not just guesses.

Fully Mobile

Bet from your phone while the match is on — from a mamak, at home, or anywhere with standard Malaysian 4G LTE data.

Match Notifications

Get notified before a match kicks off and receive alerts when odds shift significantly. Never miss an opportunity just because you lost track of kick-off time.

256-bit SSL Security

Every deposit, withdrawal, and betting record is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption — bank-grade security for every single ringgit you wager.

How to Start Betting on Football at Modal777

From registration to your first bet — quick and straightforward

1
Create a modal777 Account

Click "Register" and enter your Malaysian phone number. Verify the OTP in under 2 minutes. No documents are needed to get started — the whole process is hassle-free.

2
Deposit Using Malaysian Payment Methods

Choose Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Boost, or ShopeePay. Minimum deposit from as low as RM10 — funds arrive in under 5 minutes.

3
Select League & Match

Head to the Football section on Modal777. Choose your preferred league — Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, or others. Browse all available markets for your chosen match.

4
Bet, Follow & Cash-Out

Click your preferred odds, enter the stake in the bet slip, and confirm. Follow the match live and use cash-out when needed to lock in a profit or cut your losses.

Register & Bet Free Now
modal777
First Deposit Bonus Up to RM777

New Modal777 members who sign up today are eligible for a first-deposit bonus of up to RM777. This bonus can be used on football betting (30× rollover requirement applies). The more you deposit, the more you have to bet on your favourite matches this season.

A Smarter Guide to Football Betting in Malaysia at Modal777

Football and betting are nothing new to most Malaysian sports fans. But there's a big difference between simply "picking a side and hoping" and betting with a proper strategy. At Modal777, we always encourage bettors to understand what they're doing before putting money on the line — not because we want to limit the action, but because informed bettors genuinely enjoy the experience more and tend to stay in the game longer.

Take the Malaysia Super League as an example. Many Malaysian bettors have an edge they haven't fully recognized — we know our local clubs better than any international analyst ever could. You know that Johor DT plays a more aggressive game at Sultan Ibrahim Stadium in front of their home crowd. You know Selangor FC has a particular record against sides from northern Malaysia. You know which players have just returned from injury and who is in the best form of their season. All of this insight becomes a real advantage when you place well-considered bets.

For EPL, it's a different story. Odds for Liverpool vs Man United or Arsenal vs Man City are already highly efficient — meaning the market has priced in almost all available information. This is where side markets like Asian Handicap, corner count, or individual player statistics can offer more value. Modal777 provides detailed statistical data for all EPL matches, including expected goals (xG), shots on target, and possession, to support your analysis.

Smart Football Betting Tips
  • Set a weekly budget and never bet beyond that limit, even when a "sure thing" comes along
  • Asian Handicap is often a better option than 1X2 for lopsided matches
  • Avoid parlays beyond 4–5 matches — the odds look great, but the chances of winning are low
  • Our favourite team and the best team to bet on aren't always the same — keep emotions out of it
  • Cashing out early is a smart move when you're already satisfied with the profit
  • Check injury reports and team lineups before betting — Modal777 provides this information

One thing bettors often overlook is the value of keeping their own betting records. Modal777 provides a full betting history in your account — you can see which market types you win most often, which leagues give you the best returns, and where you tend to make mistakes. It's a free tool that most bettors never fully take advantage of.

For the 2026/25 EPL season in particular, there are several things Modal777 players should keep in mind: Liverpool are in their best form in years, Arsenal are consistent but have yet to prove themselves in the big matches against top sides, while Chelsea are in a transitional phase that makes their odds harder to predict. As for Liga Super Malaysia, Johor DT's dominance continues — but Selangor FC and Kedah FC always have the potential to spring a surprise in away fixtures.

Finally, Modal777 takes responsible gaming seriously. We know football can get deeply emotional — especially when your favourite team is playing. Don't let supporter instincts drive your betting decisions. Use the deposit limit tools available in your account settings to keep your experience enjoyable and in control.

Modal777 Privacy Policy & Data Protection

All your betting history, transaction data, and account information are protected by Modal777's multi-layered security system. We do not store your full payment card details and never share your data with third parties without your consent. You may request access to, correction of, or deletion of your data at any time through your account settings. Read Full Privacy Policy →

What Modal777 Football Bettors Are Saying

Real experiences from football fans across Malaysia

★★★★★

"The Malaysia Super League coverage is seriously comprehensive. Every match is there, the odds are competitive, and the in-play is incredibly fast. I placed an AH bet on Johor DT at the 60th minute when they were leading 1-0 and got great value. Modal777 is hands down the best platform for local football."

Zulhafiz Ahmad
📍 Johor Bahru
★★★★★

"EPL last night — Liverpool vs United, I placed a 3-match parlay on Modal777. Liverpool won, Arsenal won, Man City won. Walked away with RM2,400 from RM200. Cash out was instant, credited to Touch 'n Go within 20 minutes. Genuinely, I've been using it for over a year and it never disappoints."

Hairul Nizam
📍 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
★★★★☆

"I prefer placing Under 2.5 and BTTS bets on Super League matches. Modal777 has all those markets with better odds than anywhere else I've tried. The live streaming works well too — I can watch Selangor while keeping an eye on the odds changing. Highly recommended for local football fans."

Farhana Mohd Isa
📍 Shah Alam, Selangor

Modal777 Football Betting FAQs

Everything you need to know before placing your first bet

Yes, Modal777 provides full coverage of the 2026 Malaysia Super League, including all 12 clubs — Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, Perak FC, Sabah FC, Terengganu FC, Sri Pahang FC, Negeri Sembilan FC, KL City FC, Penang FC, Kelantan United, and Kuching City FC. Every match offers 200+ markets, including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, and individual player markets.

The minimum bet for most football markets at Modal777 is RM5 per single bet. For parlays or accumulators, the minimum also starts from RM5 — though the combined odds mean your potential winnings can be significantly higher. Modal777 does not set a high minimum deposit threshold, so players across all budget sizes are welcome.

Pre-match betting means placing your wager before kick-off. Odds tend to be more stable and you have time to do your analysis. In-play betting, on the other hand, lets you place bets while the match is in progress — odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the pitch. In-play opens up more dynamic opportunities: if you spot a team starting to dominate in the second half, you can back them instantly at odds that may be better than what was available pre-match. Modal777 updates in-play odds every 15 seconds to accurately reflect the live match situation.

Yes, Modal777 offers live streaming for selected matches, including the Malaysia Super League and certain EPL and Champions League fixtures. To access the live stream, you need an active account balance or an active bet on the match in question. Streaming quality is HD and works reliably on a standard Malaysian 4G LTE connection. No additional app installation is required — everything is accessible directly through your smartphone browser.

Cash-out lets you close an active bet before the match ends. Modal777 offers both full and partial cash-out. Full cash-out closes your entire bet at the current value. Partial cash-out lets you settle a portion of the bet while letting the remainder run to the end. The best time to cash out is when your team is winning as the final whistle approaches — to lock in your profit — or when the match turns and you want to limit your losses. Cash-out values are calculated automatically based on the latest in-play odds.

Modal777 allows parlays / accumulators of up to 12 matches on a single slip. That said, from a strategic standpoint, parlays beyond 5 matches rarely offer good value — the combined odds may look attractive, but the probability of winning every selection on the slip drops sharply with each additional bet. Experienced, consistent players typically prefer 2–4 match parlays with selections they're confident in, rather than a 10-match parlay built on hope alone.
⚽

Place Your First Football Bet on Modal777 Today

From the Malaysian Super League to the EPL and El Clasico — Modal777 has every match you follow. Sign up now, claim a bonus of up to RM777, and enjoy a football betting experience that truly delivers.

Bahasa Melayu